View Full Version : Espionage, more noob questions


angrystoat
May 03, 2005, 06:55 AM
When I got writting I go to this espionage screen where i can set up embassies and spy and so on. Problem is once I have used it I cant find it again so I cant do embassies or treaties which is a bit pants, anyone know where I can get into this screen?

Moonsinger
May 03, 2005, 07:17 AM
Try Shift+E, or may be it's really Ctrl+Shift+E. Sorry, I don't remember which one for sure...because my fingers just know how to get there on their owns.

TyranusBonehead
May 03, 2005, 07:25 AM
That little square in the lower right hand corner of your screen. There's an E button on the right side of that. Click that. That'll take you to the espionage screen. This is the way I do it.

namliaM
May 03, 2005, 08:56 AM
double click on the star of you capital

mastertyguy
May 03, 2005, 10:11 AM
@ namliaM : this is to establish embassies

Crazy Eskimo
May 03, 2005, 10:41 AM
@mastertyguy: namlia's way works too. Though I know about the E button, I've never used it. I double click the star and I certainly have established embassies.