View Full Version : Failed to Initialize Renderer - its Nvidia too!


jomorisin
Oct 26, 2005, 06:57 PM
Nvidia Gforce 2 Mx/Mx400 same problem - please don't forget us@!

jomorisin
Oct 26, 2005, 07:56 PM
bump it up

Science Rules
Oct 30, 2005, 09:29 AM
I have the same problem.

http://forums.civfanatics.com/showthread.php?p=3226289&posted=1&