View Full Version : how to put a +12 with improvements built city in the scenario


MasrTheEgyptian
Jul 25, 2006, 01:50 PM
in the WWII conquest the are cities with +12 Population having most of the improvements built and move over it was expanded because of accumelated culture

now I can only make a 12 population city with no buildings and most of the 12 population will die any way because I can only use 8 tiles from the country side or else they will just riot ,so how can I make improved cities in my scenarios ?

Nwoll
Jul 25, 2006, 04:38 PM
when you put a city in the editor you can right click it with the mouse and under the properties tab you can add improvements to the city. for the tiles around the city you put on an "overlay" (the tab next to the resources)

BadKharma
Jul 25, 2006, 05:36 PM
You can also adjust the culture level of each city to expand borders.

MasrTheEgyptian
Jul 25, 2006, 05:51 PM
Nwoll ty will try it
BadKharma ----- how can I do that ?

MasrTheEgyptian
Jul 25, 2006, 05:56 PM
I think I got it BadKharma ty and ty again Nwoll