View Full Version : Is there a minimum time requirement for nukes?


Darth Fred
Mar 05, 2011, 06:04 PM
Which is to say I have uranium and "Atomic Bomb" is an option for me to choose on the tech tree. It never rolls over though. I can't seem to finish the research. When the turn ticker passes off the last turn needed, it seems to default back to 2 turns remaining.

Thoughts?
F

FinlandGamer
Aug 05, 2011, 11:40 AM
I think there is, because i once got A-Reactors in Germany in 1939. :eek:
If they had worked, Soviet Union would have been nuked. :D

Raven Destroyer
Mar 04, 2012, 02:36 PM
I think there is, because i once got A-Reactors in Germany in 1939. :eek:
If they had worked, Soviet Union would have been nuked. :D

Well i did manage to nuke the Soviet's. Soddy Stack of Doom trying to be the hero shown them what it means to stand up against the Reich :smug::smug: