View Full Version : (NAB) Shift-D doesn't always work


LKendter
Nov 23, 2003, 08:37 AM
Shift-D is the way I am use to entering the diplomacy screen. It use to work 100% of the time. I noticed now that if a worker is the current unit that I can't use Shift-D to enter the diplomacy screen.

Chieftess
Nov 23, 2003, 08:42 AM
It's been said before. It's because shift-d is also used to "Clear (D)amage".

Green Light
Nov 23, 2003, 09:21 AM
ctrl-shift-D will work instead