View Full Version : is it possible to make a barricade be like a city?


Lonkut
Aug 25, 2004, 02:39 AM
A barricade is build by a worker but as soon as finished I can use it as a city. Can I do that? And where can I modify barricades?

Mr. Do
Aug 25, 2004, 05:10 AM
No.

And in the editor under worker actions, although not having looked myself I suspect all you can do to modify them is to change when they can be built...

Lonkut
Aug 25, 2004, 05:24 AM
:( to bad.

ocedius
Aug 25, 2004, 05:55 AM
Baricades can be edited here. Unfortunately acity needs to be built to tap into terrain shields/food.
You can make a barricade resource depended, but this means you need a road to build a barricade.