Santa Maria
Warlord
- Joined
- Aug 31, 2011
- Messages
- 135
Same rules as the other elimination threads, +1 to boost a UU&UB (UU&UU)combo you like, -2 to hurt a combo you don't like. Give reasons why! Without them your vote doesn't count and may be flagged for spam!
UU&UB or UU&UU Combos:
America: B17, Minuteman
Arabia: Camel Archer, Bazaar
Austria: Hussar, Coffee House
Aztecs: Jaguar, Floating Gardens
Babylon: Bowman, Walls of Babylon
Byzantium: Cataphract, Dromon
Carthage: African Forest Elephant, Quiquereme
Celts: Pictish Warrior, Ceilidh Hall
China: Chu-Ko-Nu, Paper Maker
Denmark: Berserker, Norwegian Ski Infantry
Egypt: War Chariot, Burial Tomb
England: Longbowman, Ship of the Line
Ethiopia: Mehal Sefari, Stele
France: Foreign Legion, Musketeer
Germany: Landsknecht, Panzer
Greece: Companion Cavalry, Hoplite
Huns: Horse Archer, Battering Ram
Inca: Slinger, Terrace Farm
India: War Elephant, Mughal Fort
Iroquois: Mohawk Warrior, Longhouse
Japan: Samurai, Zero
Korea: Turtle Ship, Hwach'a
Maya: Atlatlist, Pyramid
Mongolia: Keshik, Khan
Netherlands: Sea Beggar, Polder
Ottomans: Janissary, Sipahi
Persia: Immortal, Satrap's Court
Polynesia: Maori Warrior, Moai
Rome: Ballista, Legion
Russia: Cossack, Krepost
Siam: Naresuans Elephant, Wat
Songhai: Mandekalu Cavalry, Mud Pyramid Mosque
Spain: Tercio, Conquistador
Sweden: Hakkapeliitta, Carolean
UU&UB or UU&UU Combos:
America: B17, Minuteman
Arabia: Camel Archer, Bazaar
Austria: Hussar, Coffee House
Aztecs: Jaguar, Floating Gardens
Babylon: Bowman, Walls of Babylon
Byzantium: Cataphract, Dromon
Carthage: African Forest Elephant, Quiquereme
Celts: Pictish Warrior, Ceilidh Hall
China: Chu-Ko-Nu, Paper Maker
Denmark: Berserker, Norwegian Ski Infantry
Egypt: War Chariot, Burial Tomb
England: Longbowman, Ship of the Line
Ethiopia: Mehal Sefari, Stele
France: Foreign Legion, Musketeer
Germany: Landsknecht, Panzer
Greece: Companion Cavalry, Hoplite
Huns: Horse Archer, Battering Ram
Inca: Slinger, Terrace Farm
India: War Elephant, Mughal Fort
Iroquois: Mohawk Warrior, Longhouse
Japan: Samurai, Zero
Korea: Turtle Ship, Hwach'a
Maya: Atlatlist, Pyramid
Mongolia: Keshik, Khan
Netherlands: Sea Beggar, Polder
Ottomans: Janissary, Sipahi
Persia: Immortal, Satrap's Court
Polynesia: Maori Warrior, Moai
Rome: Ballista, Legion
Russia: Cossack, Krepost
Siam: Naresuans Elephant, Wat
Songhai: Mandekalu Cavalry, Mud Pyramid Mosque
Spain: Tercio, Conquistador
Sweden: Hakkapeliitta, Carolean