3D Horse Mesh - Civilization Fanatics' Forums
Civilization Fanatics' Center  

Go Back   Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION III > Civ3 - Creation & Customization


Notices

Civ3 - Creation & Customization Discuss the art of creation and post your completed modpacks, maps, or utility programs in the completed files forums.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old Aug 18, 2006, 03:38 PM   #1
Snakelover
Tank Commander
 
Snakelover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Earth
Posts: 368
LOL 3D Horse Mesh

I noticed that Utahjazz's horse is not compatible with programs other than Poser. I am not the best modeler, but I have made a decent looking horse model which can easily be given props:
Click image for larger version

Name:	Horseie.gif
Views:	58
Size:	6.5 KB
ID:	136092
LINK!

Last edited by Snakelover; Aug 18, 2006 at 03:43 PM.
Snakelover is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 18, 2006, 03:39 PM   #2
Snakelover
Tank Commander
 
Snakelover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Earth
Posts: 368
Reserved...
Snakelover is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 18, 2006, 03:43 PM   #3
Snakelover
Tank Commander
 
Snakelover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Earth
Posts: 368
Done! Post away!
Snakelover is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 20, 2006, 05:45 PM   #4
polyphemus
join the long blue line
 
polyphemus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: At the Air Force Academy
Posts: 1,202
it looks good and all, but you posted in the wrong place. It should go in the main creation forums, not the tutorial forums. Ill pm a mod and see if they can move the thread.
__________________
I am now a C1C!!! (cadet 1st class)

polyphemus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION III > Civ3 - Creation & Customization > 3D Horse Mesh

Thread Tools




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
This site is copyright © Civilization Fanatics' Center.
Amazon.com | Amazon UK | Amazon DE | Amazon CA | Amazon FR