Advertisement
Civilization Fanatics' Center  

Go Back   Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION IV > Civ4 - Creation & Customization > Civ4 - Project & Mod Development > Rise of Mankind: A New Dawn

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old Aug 28, 2010, 12:36 PM   #1
Flay
Prince
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 346
How to select all units

I know it's here somewhere, I search (for 2 days now), but didn't find it, it's not either in civopedia.

How to select :
- all units on the map.
- all units of the same type on the map.

Thanks
Flay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 28, 2010, 01:01 PM   #2
os79
Deity
 
os79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Hanover Park, IL
Posts: 2,955
Quote:
Originally Posted by Flay View Post
I know it's here somewhere, I search (for 2 days now), but didn't find it, it's not either in civopedia.

How to select :
- all units on the map.
- all units of the same type on the map.

Thanks
http://forums.civfanatics.com/downlo...o=file&id=8523

Download the PDF Reference Guide to Civ4/Warlords/Beyond the Sword.

A lot more in-depth than official user manual. Hopefully you find something.

Afforess, good thread to sticky so that for many users who need to know basic BtS functionality, they can find info here. Then just ask A New Dawn questions.

Flay, I THINK it is Ctrl+G. But not sure, so you need to check it out .
__________________
"The best [mod/modcomp] releases are things you did for yourself, as then you are less upset if it appears that nobody else is using it at all. " Xienwolf (responding to a potential modder in SDK/Python forum)
You want to play superb Civ4 game? Try Rise of Mankind's expansion A New Dawn by Wizard Afforess.
os79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 29, 2010, 06:16 AM   #3
Cor'e =)
Chieftain
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 88
@Flay, did you find any shortcuts for that? I was looking myself and might have to give up... =(
Cor'e =) is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Go Back Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION IV > Civ4 - Creation & Customization > Civ4 - Project & Mod Development > Rise of Mankind: A New Dawn > How to select all units

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't select units Higher Game Civ4 - BTS Unaltered Gameplay (BUG, BAT and BULL) 2 Jun 14, 2010 11:04 PM
Select All Units for promotion Soup464 Civ4 - General Discussions 5 Mar 05, 2009 04:36 PM
hotkey to select all my units? prabjit Civ4 - General Discussions 1 Aug 20, 2007 11:49 AM
anyone know how to select all units in city when air units are there as well? dalessi12 Civ4 - General Discussions 1 Aug 22, 2006 06:41 PM
Select only healthy units? romelus Civ4 - General Discussions 2 Dec 27, 2005 04:00 PM


Advertisement

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
This site is copyright Civilization Fanatics' Center.
Support CFC: Amazon.com | Amazon UK | Amazon DE | Amazon CA | Amazon FR