Advertisement
Civilization Fanatics' Center

Go Back   Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION V > Civ5 - General Discussions

Notices

Civ5 - General Discussions Forum for general Civ5 discussions.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old Aug 14, 2011, 08:05 PM   #1
faron
Chieftain
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 16
Cerro de Potosi

I have Cerro de Potosi inside my workable area and am not receiving anything, can someone tell me if there is something else i should be doing
thanks
faron
faron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 14, 2011, 08:07 PM   #2
Louis XXIV
Le Roi Soleil
 
Louis XXIV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Norfolk, VA
Posts: 13,273
Gender: Male
Do you have a citizen working it?
__________________
Beer is living proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy
-Ben Franklin
Louis XXIV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 14, 2011, 08:33 PM   #3
faron
Chieftain
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 16
thanks, does not matter now, i just had the ottomens and aztecs declare war on me, they both had about a million troops each turn up on my doorstep, it was only 1600bc
faron is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Go Back Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION V > Civ5 - General Discussions > Cerro de Potosi

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



Advertisement

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
This site is copyright Civilization Fanatics' Center.
Support CFC: Amazon.com | Amazon UK | Amazon DE | Amazon CA | Amazon FR