Cerro de Potosi - Civilization Fanatics' Forums
Civilization Fanatics' Center  

Go Back   Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION V > Civ5 - General Discussions


Notices

Civ5 - General Discussions Forum for general Civ5 discussions.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old Aug 14, 2011, 07:05 PM   #1
faron
Chieftain
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 16
Cerro de Potosi

I have Cerro de Potosi inside my workable area and am not receiving anything, can someone tell me if there is something else i should be doing
thanks
faron
faron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 14, 2011, 07:07 PM   #2
Louis XXIV
Le Roi Soleil
 
Louis XXIV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Norfolk, VA
Posts: 13,388
Gender: Male
Do you have a citizen working it?
__________________
Beer is living proof that God loves us and wants us to be happy
-Ben Franklin
Louis XXIV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old Aug 14, 2011, 07:33 PM   #3
faron
Chieftain
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 16
thanks, does not matter now, i just had the ottomens and aztecs declare war on me, they both had about a million troops each turn up on my doorstep, it was only 1600bc
faron is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back Civilization Fanatics' Forums > CIVILIZATION V > Civ5 - General Discussions > Cerro de Potosi

Thread Tools




All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:13 PM.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
This site is copyright © Civilization Fanatics' Center.
Amazon.com | Amazon UK | Amazon DE | Amazon CA | Amazon FR