Abortion Clinic Workers Found Guilty of Stabbing Babies
[…] Although this article does raise the issue of where to draw the line into light. Ultimately, as long as the baby is part of the mother, it is my position that the mother gets the final say.
 
Actually, that isn't what a partial birth abortion is. And they have been illegal in the US since 2003:

Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act

The Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act of 2003 (Pub.L. 108-105, 117 Stat. 1201, enacted November 5, 2003, 18 U.S.C. § 1531,[1] PBA Ban) is a United States law prohibiting a form of late-term abortion that the Act calls "partial-birth abortion", often referred to in medical literature as intact dilation and extraction.[2] Under this law, "Any physician who, in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce, knowingly performs a partial-birth abortion and thereby kills a human fetus shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 2 years, or both." The law was enacted in 2003, and in 2007 its constitutionality was upheld by the U.S. Supreme Court, in the case of Gonzales v. Carhart.

Intact dilation and extraction

Intact dilation and extraction (IDX) is a procedure done in late term abortion.