1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

bugs in eras or am i doing it wrong?

Discussion in 'Civ4Col - Dawn of A New Era' started by braxus, Jan 12, 2017.

  1. braxus

    braxus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Im in the second era trying to move to the third and I have all boxes x'd off but it wont upgrade me, is there a manual button like for independence? If I wait for the auto shift it will go up but not the required conditions part.
     
  2. M07

    M07 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    511
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Hello braxus,
    If you have all boxes off, you should be able to automatically be upgraded. So it is a bug but I am pretty sure I have fixed this issue for my current branch.
    For the moment what you can do is to go into the debug mode, go to the new era screen, then you will be able to change manually the new era of your civilization.

    I am working currently on another project, that's why I am not very active but I will come back soon to mod on DoaNE.
    Sorry for that.
     
  3. Nexus1980

    Nexus1980 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    47
    Hi M07, which project are you working on?
     
  4. M07

    M07 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    511
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    It is an iOS app for learning languages. Nothing related to Colonization. :(
     

Share This Page