1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Photobucket has changed its policy concerning hotlinking images and now requires an account with a $399.00 annual fee to allow hotlink. More information is available at: this link.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Dismiss Notice
  7. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

Communication bug

Discussion in 'Civ3 Conquests - Bug Reports' started by Sherkon, Nov 8, 2003.

  1. Sherkon

    Sherkon Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2002
    Messages:
    10
    I'm in 300 AD or so in an epic game and I never saw option to trade communications with other Civs or trade maps (I'm well past discovering map-making). Anyone else experience this?
     
  2. Chieftess

    Chieftess Moderator Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2002
    Messages:
    24,160
    Location:
    Baltimore
    Communications Trading has been pushed back to Printng Press, and Map Trading to Navigation.
     
  3. Civanator

    Civanator Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2001
    Messages:
    2,865
    Location:
    Gone
    That hurts right there.
     
  4. warpstorm

    warpstorm Yumbo? Yumbo!

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2001
    Messages:
    7,688
    Location:
    Snack Food Capital of the World
    This is one of my favorite changes to the game.
     
  5. Sparrowhawk

    Sparrowhawk The Builder

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2001
    Messages:
    1,676
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Weimar, Germany
    Mine too. It makes the ancient age so much more interesting.
     

Share This Page