1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

Diplomacy window freeze

Discussion in 'CivBE - Tech Support' started by matlajs, Nov 1, 2015.

  1. matlajs

    matlajs King

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2015
    Messages:
    807
    Hi. I got problem in my game in 221 turn when my contraspy killed one of Vadim Kozlov's spy. In Ai turn appeared diplomatic window with apologize but those buttons with choices are inactive and i cant go throught it. I bought that game before few days and its my first problem of this kind . freezing/CTD etc.
     
  2. ragan651

    ragan651 High Regent of Candlewick

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    328
    Location:
    NW US
    This probably is popping up a lot right now (I have a thread about it, too). I assume you don't have Rising Tide?
     
  3. matlajs

    matlajs King

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2015
    Messages:
    807
    true, dont have RT. i Was forced start new game till they hotfix that(hopefully).
     
  4. ragan651

    ragan651 High Regent of Candlewick

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    328
    Location:
    NW US
  5. matlajs

    matlajs King

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2015
    Messages:
    807
    well i already tried contact 2K support. So will wait what they advice.but i dont think thats HW issue. I dont have any graphics glitches or etc.
     
  6. B0K3R0N

    B0K3R0N Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Not computer problem but the developing game screwed up, there are many players with the same problem, forums such as steam burn of good wishes for developers that left many people without playing
     

Share This Page