1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Dismiss Notice
  6. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

Espionage, more noob questions

Discussion in 'Civ3 - General Discussions' started by angrystoat, May 3, 2005.

  1. angrystoat

    angrystoat Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 2, 2005
    Messages:
    4
    When I got writting I go to this espionage screen where i can set up embassies and spy and so on. Problem is once I have used it I cant find it again so I cant do embassies or treaties which is a bit pants, anyone know where I can get into this screen?
     
  2. Moonsinger

    Moonsinger Settler Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2002
    Messages:
    4,374
    Location:
    Iowa
    Try Shift+E, or may be it's really Ctrl+Shift+E. Sorry, I don't remember which one for sure...because my fingers just know how to get there on their owns.
     
  3. TyranusBonehead

    TyranusBonehead Bound & Determined

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2005
    Messages:
    812
    Location:
    Somewhere with a good book
    That little square in the lower right hand corner of your screen. There's an E button on the right side of that. Click that. That'll take you to the espionage screen. This is the way I do it.
     
  4. namliaM

    namliaM Chieftain

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2005
    Messages:
    3,792
    Location:
    Amsterdam/Netherlands
    double click on the star of you capital
     
  5. mastertyguy

    mastertyguy I'm tired!

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2005
    Messages:
    1,533
    Location:
    In the garage
  6. Crazy Eskimo

    Crazy Eskimo Chieftain

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2005
    Messages:
    367
    @mastertyguy: namlia's way works too. Though I know about the E button, I've never used it. I double click the star and I certainly have established embassies.
     

Share This Page