1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

Francisco Franco of Spain: 3D Animated, Era Specific Leaderhead (28-06-2005)

Discussion in 'Civ3 - Graphics Modpacks' started by jorde, Jun 28, 2005.

  1. jorde

    jorde Leaderhead Engineering

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2004
    Messages:
    643
    Location:
    Montevideo, Uruguay

    Attached Files:

  2. TopGun

    TopGun 258 kills

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2003
    Messages:
    2,524
    Location:
    Eastern Seaboard
    Well worth the wait!!! :goodjob:
     
  3. Bjornlo

    Bjornlo Deity

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2004
    Messages:
    3,701
    Location:
    Hjørungavåg
    amazing work. I really like it.
     
  4. Ogedei_the_Mad

    Ogedei_the_Mad Caffeinated Khagan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2004
    Messages:
    3,361
    Location:
    Moved back into the kimchi jar
    For some reason, it kind of reminds me of Marlon Brando. :crazyeye:
     
  5. Snorken

    Snorken Emperor

    Joined:
    May 10, 2004
    Messages:
    1,378
    Location:
    Sweden
    Very nice, jorde! :) And yeah, the 3rd era looks a little like Marlon Brando.
     
  6. W.i.n.t.e.r

    W.i.n.t.e.r Frozen!

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2002
    Messages:
    5,071
    Location:
    Monaco di Baviera!
    You mean it is NOT Brando :o just kidding- great work Jorde :goodjob:
     
  7. rifleman

    rifleman Varangian Guard

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2002
    Messages:
    415
    Again Outstanding Jorde.

    Great job on the Medieval especially.
     
  8. WARRIOR_MD

    WARRIOR_MD Barbarian

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    Montreal, Canada
    Great job, i love this one =) But i think you could make it even better by adding a lot more expression to it
     
  9. WARRIOR_MD

    WARRIOR_MD Barbarian

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    Montreal, Canada
    Could som1 plz remind me how 2 install this mod?
     
  10. EDA Green

    EDA Green Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Messages:
    85
    Location:
    Argentina
    It's not a mod, it's a leaderhead. The easiest way to install it is to replace another leaderhead with this one. But if you wan't to add it with it's own civ, well, you'll have to make the civ first!
     
  11. WARRIOR_MD

    WARRIOR_MD Barbarian

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    42
    Location:
    Montreal, Canada
    Ok, ive installed it. It's pretty cool, but there are meny bugs, so i had to unistall it.
     
  12. jorde

    jorde Leaderhead Engineering

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2004
    Messages:
    643
    Location:
    Montevideo, Uruguay
    It'd help if you say which bugs you found with the leaderhead, so that I can correct them when (if) I release a new version.

    I know the one about the incorrect frame duration, which I've already corrected in all my leaderheads (and which you will see soon uploaded again)
     
  13. SPQR87

    SPQR87 Americanus Maximus

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2005
    Messages:
    106
    Location:
    USA
    good Job on your Spain: 3D Animated, Era Specific Leaderhead
     
  14. Nate1976

    Nate1976 Just Plain Wierd

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2004
    Messages:
    488
    Location:
    Virginia, USA
    very nice...will use.
    EDIT: Can you make an Austrailian leaderhead? It doesn't matter who?
     
  15. W.i.n.t.e.r

    W.i.n.t.e.r Frozen!

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2002
    Messages:
    5,071
    Location:
    Monaco di Baviera!
    Afaik, there are already at least 2 Aussie Leaderheads in the Gfx section...
     
  16. Nate1976

    Nate1976 Just Plain Wierd

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2004
    Messages:
    488
    Location:
    Virginia, USA
    yea, David Menzies and...that other dude. Both by RF8KT, thus, all in .ace format archiving. Thus, I can't use them.
     
  17. Supa

    Supa Out of Cheese Error

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2003
    Messages:
    3,663
    Location:
    Belgium
  18. Nate1976

    Nate1976 Just Plain Wierd

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2004
    Messages:
    488
    Location:
    Virginia, USA
    I know...but I can't do that. I wanna. But winZip is already in the computer, so that's what I use.
    We kinda got of subject here, though.
     
  19. Supa

    Supa Out of Cheese Error

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2003
    Messages:
    3,663
    Location:
    Belgium
  20. Nate1976

    Nate1976 Just Plain Wierd

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2004
    Messages:
    488
    Location:
    Virginia, USA
    I get your point, but i cannot download winRAR.
    Ok?
     

Share This Page