Hell Hawk's World War II

Discussion in 'Civ4 - Scenarios' started by Hell Hawk, Jun 20, 2008.

  1. Hell Hawk

    Hell Hawk Emperor

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2006
    Messages:
    143
    It's not a mod NinjaSmurf, it's just a scenario. Extract it to your Firaxis Games\Sid Meier's Civilization 4\PublicMaps folder, or whatever the Mac equivalent is (I'm running windows, so I'm not sure what the exact path would be for macs).

    Once it's in your public maps folder, just load Civ4 normally and select play a Scenario.
     
  2. Ahovking

    Ahovking Cyber Nations

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    807
    Location:
    In Your Phone
    need work
     
  3. HahnHolio

    HahnHolio Warlord

    Joined:
    May 15, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Germany
    as this is not a MOD but merely a savegame, drop the extracted file to your <civ-instalation>\Public maps\ folder and you should be able to play this scenario ...
    if you got BtS just change the path to <civ-installation\Beyond the Sword\Public Maps\

    regards

    HahnHolio
     
  4. ashley26ph2003

    ashley26ph2003 Prince

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2003
    Messages:
    566
    Location:
    Manila ,Philippines
    Does alliances are fixed?
     
  5. rchowhs

    rchowhs Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    A good mod ,but Mexico ,Turkey ,Colombia& Iran is a group of mountains, is really nonsense
    and malta should be smaller, 1 space or something
     
  6. Lollipopz

    Lollipopz Chieftain

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    I have tried stuffing this to 2 different locations, neither of them worked. When I try to start, it just says that I am defeated, without any map showing up.
    Help. D:
     
  7. kingbaz3

    kingbaz3 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    I have CIV 4 on steam, and I dont have the Firaxis Games folder. How do I install this. Please help!!!!!!!
     

Share This Page