[GS] How can a barbarian settler be in an AI encampment?

Discussion in 'Civ6 - Bug Reports' started by PiR, Dec 5, 2020.

  1. PiR

    PiR Emperor Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    1,530
    Gender:
    Male
    :lol::lol::lol:

    upload_2020-12-5_23-43-23.png


    Russia could easily capture it I guess, but I cannot.:(
     
  2. Pfeffersack

    Pfeffersack Deity

    Joined:
    May 10, 2003
    Messages:
    3,082
    Location:
    Germany
  3. PiR

    PiR Emperor Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    1,530
    Gender:
    Male
    Thanks for the info, it's similar yes, but in this case I don't think there was any city flip involved, as the encampment belongs to the capital of Russia, I would have noticed it I think.

    (it's still there 40 turns later)
     

    Attached Files:

  4. PiR

    PiR Emperor Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    1,530
    Gender:
    Male

Share This Page