1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Photobucket has changed its policy concerning hotlinking images and now requires an account with a $399.00 annual fee to allow hotlink. More information is available at: this link.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Dismiss Notice
  7. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

JFD and Janboruta's Civilizations

Discussion in 'Civ6 - Civilizations & Leaders' started by JFD, Oct 20, 2016.

  1. Chrisy15

    Chrisy15 Imperial Chancellor

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,639
    In vanilla you've got the risk of getting two Greeces in the same game. There's no reason for Nubia to be handled any differently. You can ofc make this change yourself:
    Code:
    -- At end of Nubia pack:
    -- Names of stuff are rough because I'm saying all this from memory
    -- In file which contains only some entries into Players and PlayerObjects:
    DELETE FROM Players WHERE LeaderType = 'LEADER_AMATORIE';
    
    -- At bottom of file called GameDefines or similar:
    DELETE FROM Leaders WHERE LeaderType = 'LEADER_AMATORIE';
    
    And be prepared for this to break any other mod that adds Nubian leaders (not that there are any other mods but w/e)
     
  2. Alexej

    Alexej Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    362
    With every civilization I do play there is Temple of Hadrian building availabe for production : spain and sumeria too. It is unclickable though it seems only shown there
     
    Last edited: Sep 14, 2017 at 8:50 AM
  3. Chrisy15

    Chrisy15 Imperial Chancellor

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,639
    Are you using the Production Queue mod by any chance?
     
  4. Alexej

    Alexej Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    362
    CQUI community edition. Thats the cause of this cosmetic bug?
     
  5. Chrisy15

    Chrisy15 Imperial Chancellor

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,639
    There have been various UI mods that affect the ProductionPanel that are known to not work properly with LUBs. Try disabling the ProductionPanel files and try again.
     
  6. cometheart

    cometheart Chieftain

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2016
    Messages:
    56
    How to edit the starting position of your new civ on TSL YnAmd map?

    Thanks!
     

Share This Page