1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

Moar Units Core Only (No Unique Units) 1.2

This will REMOVE all the Unique Units from Moar Units.

  1. Deliverator

    Deliverator Graphical Hackificator

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    4,049
    Location:
    London, UK
    Deliverator submitted a new resource:

    Moar Units Core Only (No Unique Units) - This will REMOVE all the Unique Units from Moar Units.

    Read more about this resource...
     
    Leyrann likes this.
  2. Deliverator

    Deliverator Graphical Hackificator

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    4,049
    Location:
    London, UK
  3. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    275
    will this get fixed for the fall patch ???
     
  4. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    275
    I assume no update then !??
     
  5. Deliverator

    Deliverator Graphical Hackificator

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    4,049
    Location:
    London, UK
    Is Moar Units Core Only not working for you?
     
  6. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    275
    No it is not all the other ones are working expect this one ...
     
  7. Deliverator

    Deliverator Graphical Hackificator

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    4,049
    Location:
    London, UK
    Please explain what isn't working about it. I have tested it myself and this mod correctly removes all the unique units from Moar Units. What are you expecting it to do? And what is it doing?
     
  8. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    275
    The game will not load up ... I start the game and it exists back to the desktop ... once I disable the mod it works fine ... maybe reinstall ?
     
  9. dagriggstar

    dagriggstar Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2006
    Messages:
    529
    Location:
    Adelaide, Australia
    I don't play the base mod (if you like) so maybe it's not the case there, but I find it strange that you add a rifleman unit but then don't adjust the Redcoat and Garde Imperiale to replace rifleman, given the similarities in the combat strength ?
     
  10. Deliverator

    Deliverator Graphical Hackificator

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2008
    Messages:
    4,049
    Location:
    London, UK
    Redcoats are stronger than Infantry when fighting on Foreign Continents and the Garde are stronger than Infantry when fighting on the Home Continent. If they replaced Rifleman then the "upgrade" to Infantry would actually be a downgrade in many circumstances.
     

Share This Page