Leaders of Never Before Seen Civs (Feel free to criticise me for calling certain non-agricultural/non-city building groups "Civs" ):
Afghanistan (currently
Kabul CS) (currently on my wishlist, either one of the leaders below would be fine with me)
Ahmad Shah Durrani
Mirwais Hotak
Ainu
Shakushain
Akkad
Naram-Sin
Sargon
Albania
Skanderbeg
Algeria
Abdelkader
Ahmed Ben Bella
Oruc Reis
Angola (it's on my list as Ndongo)
Anna Nzinga
Anishinaabe
Beautifying Bird
Black Partridge
Cobmoosa
Egushawa
Hole in the Day
Kechewaishke
Kineubenae
Main Poc
Menominee
Pontiac
Shabbona
Shingwauk
Waubonsie
Apache
Cochise
Geronimo
Loco
Lozen
Mangas Coloradas
Naiche
Nana
Taza
Victorio
Aragon
Ferdinand II
James I
Arawak/Taino (on my wishlist, Anacaona is my pick for leader)
Agueybana I
Agueybana II
Anacaona
Enriquillo
Hatuey
Jumacao
Argentina (currently
Buenos Aires CS)
Carlos Pellegrini
Eva Peron
Jose de San Martin
Juan Manuel de Rosas
Juan Peron
Julio Argentino Roca
Armenia (currently
Yerevan CS) (on my wishlist, either it or Georgia should represent the Caucasus region, my pick for leader is Tigranes II)
Erato
Leo I
Tigranes II
Tiridates III
Vramshapuh
Ashanti (currently
Kumasi CS) (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Yaa Asantewaa)
Osei Kofi Tutu I
Prempeh I
Yaa Asantewaa
Axum
Ezana
Kaleb
Aymara
Bartolina Sisa
Tupac Katari
Azerbaijan
Rasulzade
Bactria
Demetrius I
Eucratides I
Menander I
Belgium (currently
Brussels CS)
Albert I
Ambiorix
Charles Rogier
Leopold II (might be too controversial
)
Benin (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Idia, though Ewuare is fine as well)
Ewuare
Idia
Ozolua
Beothuk (a very unlikely choice)
Nonosbawsut
Berbers
Dihya
Kusaila
Tacfarinas
Bhutan
Jigme Wangchuck
Jigme Dorji Wangchuck
Ugyen Wangchuck
Blackfoot
Aatsista-Mahkan
Crowfoot
Running Eagle
Boers
Andries Pretorius
Hendrik Potgieter
Louis Botha
Paul Kruger
Piet Joubert
Piet Retief
Sarel Cilliers
Bolivia
Belzu
Bosnia
Kulin
Tvrtko I
Brittany
Anne
Nominoe
Brunei (currently
Bandar Brunei CS)
Bolkiah
Buganda
Muteesa I
Mwanga II
Bulgaria (currently
Preslav CS) (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Simeon)
Asparukh
Ferdinand I
Ivan Asen II
Krum
Peter IV
Samuel
Simeon
Vasil Levski
Burgundy
Charles the Bold
Philip the Good
Burundi
Cambarantama
Calusa (highly unlikely, due to lack of language attestation)
Caalus
Canada (currently
Toronto CS)
Jacques Cartier
John A. Macdonald
John Diefenbaker
Lester B. Pearson
Pierre Trudeau
Samuel de Champlain
Wilfrid Laurier
William Lyon Mackenzie King
Champa
Bhadravarman I
Che Bong Nga
Jaya Indravarman IV
Cherokee
Attakullakulla
Black Fox
Doublehead
Dragging Canoe
John Ross
Oconostota
Ostenaco
Stand Watie
The Bowl
Yonaguska
Cheyenne
Black Kettle
Hook Nose
Little Wolf
Morning Star
Owl Woman
Two Moons
Chile
Bernardo O'Higgins
Chimu (on my wishlist, very unlikely choice due to lack of info on their leaders, language is also not as well documented as say Quechua)
Minchacaman
Nancen-pinco
Tacaynamo
Chinook
Comcomly
Choctaw (on my wishlist, Pushmataha is my leader choice)
Apuckshunubbee
Mushulatubbee
Pushmataha
Red Shoes
Chola
Kulottunga I
Raja Raja Chola I
Rajadhiraja Chola
Rajendra Chola I
Chukchi
Eyhell
Chumash
Pacomio
Rafael Solares
Colombia
Rafael Nunez
Comanche
Big Red Meat
Buffalo Hump
Horseback
Iron Jacket
Isatai'i
Mow-way
Quanah Parker
Ten Bears
Cordoba (currently
Granada CS)
Abd-ar-Rahman III
Almanzor
Cornwall
Michael an Gof
Corsica
Pasquale Paoli
Cree
Big Bear
Piapot
Poundmaker
Creek/Muscogee (on my wishlist, either they or Choctaw representing the natives of the American Southeast is fine by me)
Alexander McGillivray
Chitto Harjo
Isparhecher
Menawa
Opothleyahola
Osceola
Red Eagle
Tomochichi
William McIntosh
Croatia
Peter Kresimir IV
Tomislav
Cuba
Carlos Manuel de Cespedes
Jose Marti
Cumans
Konchak
Czechia/Bohemia (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is either Ottokar II or Charles IV)
Charles IV
John the Blind
Ottokar I
Ottokar II
Tomas Garrigue Masaryk
Vaclav Havel
Wenceslaus I, Duke of Bohemia
Wenceslaus II
Dacia
Burebista
Decebalus
Dahomey (on my wishlist, either it, Benin or Ashanti could represent the West African coast, my pick for their leader is Ghezo)
Agaja
Behanzin
Ghezo
Dene
Thanadelthur
Elam
Kutik-Inshushinak
Shutruk-Nakhunte
Untash-Napirisha
Eora
Bennelong
Pemulwuy
Etruscans
Tyrrhenus
Evenks
Bombogor
Fiji
Seru Epenisa Cakobau
Finland
Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim
Urho Kekkonen
Flanders
Robert III
Galicia
Rechila
Georgia (on my wishlist, and Tamar should definitely be the leader
)
Bagrat III
David IV
George III
George V
Tamar
Goths
Alaric I
Liuvigild
Theoderic
Gran Colombia
Simon Bolivar
Great Moravia
Rastislav
Svatopluk I
Greenland
Erik the Red
Guanche
Tinerfe
Haida (on my wishlist as a possible PNW civ, seems unlikely due to lack of info on their leaders)
Koyah
Haiti
Toussaint Louverture
Hausa (on my wishlist, Amina would be the leader)
Amina
Hawaii (on my wishlist, as a possible alternative to Polynesia)
Kalakaua
Kamehameha I
Kamehameha II
Kamehameha III
Kamehameha IV
Kamehameha V
Liliuokalani
Lunalilo
Hungary (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Matthias Corvinus)
Almos
Andrew III of Hungary
Arpad
Bela IV
Charles I of Hungary
Geza I
Imre Nagy
Istvan Tisza
Janos Kadar
John Hunyadi
Ladislaus I of Hungary
Lajos Kossuth
Louis I
Matthias Corvinus
Miklos Horthy
Stephen I
Iberia
Indibilis
Iceland
Ingolfr Arnarson
Igbo
Eri
Eze Ukwu
Igwe Iwuchukwu Ezeifekaibeya
Igwe Orizu I
Inuit
Ekeuhnick
Iraq
Faisal I
Ireland (currently
Armagh CS) (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Brian Boru)
Brian Boru
Malachy II
Michael Collins
Isle of Man
Illiam Dhone
Orry
Israel (currently
Jerusalem CS)
David
Hezekiah
Salome Alexandra
Solomon
Yitzhak Rabin
Italy (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Lorenzo de Medici)
Caterina Sforza
Enrico Dandolo
Federico da Montefeltro
Ferdinand I
Francesco I Sforza
Francesco Crispi
Gian Galeazzo Visconti
Giuseppe Garibaldi
Gregory XIII
Innocent III
Lorenzo de Medici
Ludovico Sforza
Matilda of Tuscany
Pius IX
Pope Alexander VI
Simone Boccanegra
Victor Emmanuel II
Victor Emmanuel III
Jerusalem (Crusader Kingdom)
Alice of Champagne
Baldwin IV
Peter I
Kanem-Bornu
Dunama Dabbalemi
Idris Alooma
Kazakhs
Ablai Khan
Khazaria
Aaron II
Bulan
Joseph
Kimberley
Jandamarra
Kulin
William Barak
Kurds
Barzanji
Kushan
Kanishka
Latvia
Janis Cakste
Lithuania (currently
Vilnius CS)
Gediminas
Mindaugas
Vytautas
Livonia
Albert of Riga
Lombards
Liutprand
Theodelinda
Luxembourg
Ermesinde
Lydia
Croesus
Maasai
Mbatian
Madagascar (currently
Antananarivo CS) (on my wishlist, Ranavalona I is my pick for leader
)
Andriamanelo
Andriamasinavalona
Andrianampoinimerina
Andrianjaka
Radama I
Ralambo
Ranavalona I
Malaysia
Abu Bakar of Johor
Parameswara
Maldives
Khadijah
Manchu
Hong Taiji
Nurhaci
Mandan
Four Bears
Maori (on my wishlist as an alternative to Polynesia, Hongi Hika is my pick for leader)
Hongi Hika
Te Atairangikaahu
Te Rauparaha
Mapuche (on my wishlist, Lautaro is my pick for leader)
Caupolican
Janequeo
Lautaro
Mexico
Benito Juarez
Emiliano Zapata
Guadalupe Victoria
Porfirio Diaz
Micronesia (currently
Nan Madol CS)
Olosohpa
Mississippians
Casqui
Great Sun
Tuskaloosa
Mitanni
Parshatatar
Mon/Hanthawaddy
Razadarit
Shin Sawbu
Montenegro
Petar II
Mossi
Yennenga
Muisca (on my wishlist, Nemequene is my pick for leader)
Hunzahua
Nemequene
Saguamanchica
Murri
Gambu Ganuurru
Myanmar (on my wishlist, Bayinnaung is my pick for leader)
Alaungpaya
Anawrahta
Aung San
Bayinnaung
Hsinbyushin
Kyansittha
Swa Saw Ke
Tabinshwehti
Thado Minbya
Thihathu
Mysore
Tipu Sultan
Nabataea
Aretas
Navajo
Manuelito
Narbona
Nenets
Vavlyo/Vaulli Piettomin
Nepal
Pratap Malla
Prithvi Narayan Shah
New Zealand (currently
Auckland CS)
Michael Joseph Savage
Richard Seddon
Nez Perce
Chief Joseph
Nigeria
Obafemi Awolowo
Noongar (on my wishlist
)
Midgegooroo
Yagan
Numidia
Masinissa
Nuuchahnulth/Nootka (on my wishlist, as a possible PNW Civ
)
Maquinna
Wickaninnish
Omagua
Conori
Payoreva
Omaha
Blackbird
Oman (currently
Muscat CS)
Saif Bin Sultan
Oyo
Oranyan
Orompoto
Palestine
Yasser Arafat
Palmyra
Zenobia
Paraguay
Gaspar Rodriguez
Pergamon
Attalus I
Peru
Ramon Castilla
Philippines (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Dayang Kalangitan)
Corazon Aquino
Dayang Kalangitan
Emilio Aguinaldo
Jose Rizal
Lakandula
Lapu-Lapu
Manuel L. Quezon
Manuel Roxas
Muhammad Kudarat
Phoenicia
Hiram I
Ithobaal I
Pygmalion
Powhatan (on my wishlist as an alternative to the Iroquois, Powhatan is my leader pick)
Cockacoeske
Opchanacanough
Powhatan
Puebloans
Luis Tupatu
Popay
Tuba
Rapa Nui
Hotu Matu'a
Romania (on my wishlist, Vlad III is my pick for leader
)
Alexandru Ioan Cuza
Basarab I of Wallachia
Bogdan I of Moldavia
Carol I
Ferdinand I of Romania
Ion Antonescu
Ion I. C. Bratianu
Michael the Brave
Mircea the Elder
Stephen III of Moldavia
Vlad III
Rwanda
Rwabugiri
Ryukyu
Sho Hashi
Saba
Makeda
Samahu Ali
Salish
Chief Seattle
Samoa
Salamasina
Scotland (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Robert the Bruce)
Aedan
Calgacus
James VI
Oengus I
Robert the Bruce
William Wallace
Seleucids
Seleucus
Seljuks
Alp Arslan
Seminole
Micanopy
Osceola
Senegal
Ama Joof
Serbia
Karadorde
Lazar
Peter I
Stefan Dusan
Stefan Nemanja
Stefan Uros I
Vlastimir
Vukan
Shawnee (on my wishlist, Tecumseh is my pick for leader)
Blue Jacket
Cornstalk
Nonhelema
Tecumseh
Tenskwatawa
Sibir
Kuchum Khan
Sicily
Roger II
Sikhs
Ranjit Singh
Slavs
Niklot
Samo
Sogdiana
Gurak
Somalia (on my wishlist)
Ahmad ibn Ibrahim al-Ghazi
Mohammed Abdullah Hassan
South Africa
Nelson Mandela
Sri Lanka (currently
Kandy CS) (on my wishlist, Parakramabahu I is my pick for leader)
Lilavati
Parakramabahu I
Sudan
Amara Dunqas
Swahili (currently
Zanzibar CS) (on my wishlist, but I might consider removing them)
Al-Hasan ibn Sulaiman
Ali ibn al-Hassan
Switzerland (currently
Geneva CS)
Alfred Escher
Guillaume-Henri Dufour
Henri Guisan
Taiwan
Koxinga
Tatars
Tugay Bey
Teotihuacan
Spearthrower Owl
Thrace
Sitalces
Tibet
Songtsen Gampo
Timurids
Timur
Tlingit (on my wishlist as a possible PNW civ)
Sheiyksh I
Tonga
'Aho'eitu
Tu'i-ta-tui
Tupi (on my wishlist)
Arariboia
Cunhambebe
Ukraine
Bohdan Khmelnytsky
United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Zayed
Urartu
Argishti
Uyghurs
Bayanchur Khan
Uzbeks
Muhammad Shaybani
Vandals
Genseric
Vanuatu
Roy Mata
Vietnam (on my wishlist, my pick for leader is Le Lei)
An Duong Vuong
Gia Long
Ho Chi Minh
Le Duan
Le Loi
Le Thanh Tong
Ly Nam De
Ly Nhan Tong
Ly Thai Tong
Mac Thai To
Minh Mang
Ngo Quyen
Nguyen Hue
Tran Anh Tong
Tran Thanh Tong
Trinh Kiem
Trung Sisters
Vijayanagara
Deva Raya II
Wabanaki
Henri Membertou
Wales
Llywelyn
Wiradjuri
Windradyne
Xiongnu
Modu Chanyu
Yakuts
Tygyn Darkhan
Yemen (on my wishlist, Arwa al-Sulayhi is my pick for leader)
Arwa al-Sulayhi
Asma bint Shihab
Dhu Nuwas
Yolngu
Wonggu
Yugoslavia
Tito
Zapotecs
Cosijoeza
Zimbabwe (on my wishlist, though lack of info on their leader is a problem)
Nehanda Nyakasikana
Matope Nyanhehwe Nebedza
Nyatsimba Mutota