1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

Unit Report Screen 1.7.3

Adds a Unit Report Screen and Fixes Yields Report

  1. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    GMiller7138 submitted a new resource:

    Unit Report Screen - Adds a Unit Report Screen and Fixes Yields Report

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    442
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
  3. anandus

    anandus Errorist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2005
    Messages:
    3,840
    Location:
    Amsterdam, Netherlands
    It looks great! Thank you!
     
  4. 12monkeys

    12monkeys Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2003
    Messages:
    440
    Location:
    Germany, Europe
    Looking great. Can't understand why fireaxis always start with poor overview screens. But anyhow, very much appreciated.

    Just a question out of my mind (not able to start civ atm):
    as far as I remember, the city production is in the tab "City Status" but only per district/building and as grand total at the bottum of the screen.
    Is it possilbe to also display the total production on city level? Target is to easily identify the city with the best total production.
     
  5. jadel

    jadel Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    cool thanks

    whats the installation location?
     
  6. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    The Yields tab on the Report Screen will list the production of each city (it's the top line of the Production column).
    You'll be able to see which city has the best/worst production

    Put it in your mods folder (most likely located in documents/my games/civ 6/) and then go to additional content in game and click the enabled button
     
  7. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
  8. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
  9. bladex

    bladex Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,358
    this mod causes the strategic resources in top left to be under the gold readouts etc in 2k resolution.
     
  10. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    Would you mind showing a screenshot so I can see issue? I only haev 1080 monitor
     
  11. bladex

    bladex Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,358
    might take a while i'm currently in a game with it disabled and spain just declared a surprise war on me so they ARE GOING TO DIE
     
  12. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    442
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    can u add the upgrade function instead of just showing that the unit is upgradable?
     
  13. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    Hitesh12 and gelodgreat like this.
  14. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    442
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
  15. mikbolo

    mikbolo Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Gender:
    Male

    help please...ive installed the mod i ve activated it in the screen but the report screen is exactly the same ...no units tab....
     
  16. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    442
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    The mod doesnt show all the units. i think it has a limit to show the units because my navy is not shown here.

    EDIT: Sometimes its fixed sometimes its not
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Oct 31, 2016
  17. Hitesh12

    Hitesh12 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2014
    Messages:
    49
    When you press ESC while playing, do you see it in the mod list ?
     
  18. bladex

    bladex Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,358
    that's happened to me a few times too
     
  19. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    I'll take a look, in the screenshot, the partial listing is usually due to some error that prevents it from continuing. It looks like you have a ton of units, so there maybe
    an ingame memory limitation. I'll see if I can duplicate it and fix it
     
  20. GMiller7138

    GMiller7138 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    44

Share This Page