1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Photobucket has changed its policy concerning hotlinking images and now requires an account with a $399.00 annual fee to allow hotlink. More information is available at: this link.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Dismiss Notice
  7. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

Yitzi's Unofficial SMAX patch 3.5d

Discussion in 'Alpha Centauri' started by Buster's Uncle, Mar 19, 2017.

  1. Buster's Uncle

    Buster's Uncle AC2 Co-Owner

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,010
  2. Bandobras Took

    Bandobras Took Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2007
    Messages:
    1,882
    Location:
    Orem, UT
    Out of curiosity, is there a place where we can go to find out about known bugs that are being worked on or unable to be worked on?
     
  3. Petek

    Petek Alpha Centaurian Administrator Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2001
    Messages:
    3,228
    Location:
    Berkeley, Calif., USA
    The place to go for such information is AC2.
     
    Robo-Star likes this.
  4. Jaysyn

    Jaysyn Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Which seems to be dead right now so I can't get the patch.
     
  5. Buster's Uncle

    Buster's Uncle AC2 Co-Owner

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1,010
    Dead as in can't get in? It's loading fine for me...
     
  6. Jaysyn

    Jaysyn Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    When I tried to access it Tuesday, it quite literally took 20 minutes to load. I'm on a 150 MB connection, so I'm not used to that. I was able to get the patch however.
     

Share This Page