1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Dismiss Notice
  6. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

User Interface Tweaks

Discussion in 'CivBE - Released Mods' started by IphStich, Oct 28, 2014.

  1. IphStich

    IphStich Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2014
    Messages:
    68
    Sorry about that! Fix uploaded!
     
  2. soulthirst

    soulthirst Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2014
    Messages:
    43
    I think there's still a bug regarding the number of trade routes based on population.

    My main city has ~25-30 pop and still have 1 trade route. That goes the same for my other cities with pop >10.

    Thanks in advance!
     
  3. Gritf

    Gritf Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    89
    I second this, new trade routes aren't available after pop grows 10, 22, étc.
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Ryika

    Ryika likes cookies and milk.

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2013
    Messages:
    9,205
    That's because Firaxis has added 2 new entries into the GlobalDefines.xml that scale the available trade route slots. You can use the file I added as an attachment (it's a copy of the mods original file with the 2 new values added) until the author updates his mod - just overwrite the one in the mods folder and the trade route slots will work again.

    /edit: Attachment removed as mod was updated
     
  5. Gritf

    Gritf Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    89
    Thanks Ryika. This mod has been so good that playing without makes the vanilla game somewhat bland.
     
  6. IphStich

    IphStich Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2014
    Messages:
    68
    Thank you very much!

    New version uploaded with the fix.
     
  7. Dahebbie

    Dahebbie Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Location:
    Denmark
    Hi IphStich

    Thx for this much needed mod. Well done :)

    A small request. Playing as polystralia, in the city screen, I cant tell which tiles that are possible to work on or not, because the colors are almost similar on tiles inside and outside city culture borders.

    Mayby this mod can help/inspire you?

    http://forums.civfanatics.com/showthread.php?t=538388

    Havent tried it myself yet. Do you think it can work with yours, or is it better to integrate something like it in your mod, at some point when and if you have the time?

    Thx again:D
     
  8. sentinemodo

    sentinemodo Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    hi there,

    after last patch, the mod stopped working. Please, I can't play without it anymore ;)
     
  9. Dahebbie

    Dahebbie Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Location:
    Denmark
    I second this!
     
  10. sentinemodo

    sentinemodo Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    bump :) pretty please update
     

Share This Page

Ebates: Get Paid to Shop