1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

About the ancient / medieval units...

Discussion in 'Civ5 - Unit Graphics' started by danrell, Aug 28, 2011.

  1. danrell

    danrell Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2007
    Messages:
    291
    Location:
    Hong Kong
    All units used civ5's animations(except chariot), so no animations exported to gr2...
    I will release them in pack, may be few week when I completed some skeleton template,thanks.
     
  2. Nefliqus

    Nefliqus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2010
    Messages:
    400
    Location:
    Poland
    what about horse unit skeleton template? Did you published it?
     
  3. Patum333

    Patum333 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    Bremen
    any news update of this? :mischief:
     
  4. Chuggi

    Chuggi Espada

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,369
    Location:
    Australia
    Hey danrell, bernie and mamba! Good to see some familiar names in the Civ V forum. Hope you guys have been doing alright. I'm going to convert some of my old units as well as making some new ones once I get my head around Blender.
     
  5. Ekmek

    Ekmek on steam: ekmek_e

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2002
    Messages:
    6,045
    Location:
    San Diego, California
  6. Chuggi

    Chuggi Espada

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,369
    Location:
    Australia
    Ekmek good to see you too! I haven't got that far yet... every time I try to use the SDK or ModBuddy it's giving me errors. Debugging...

    For some reason it thinks MS Build is installed in D drive when it's on C.
     
  7. Ekmek

    Ekmek on steam: ekmek_e

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2002
    Messages:
    6,045
    Location:
    San Diego, California
  8. Chuggi

    Chuggi Espada

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,369
    Location:
    Australia
    Ok I fixed it... couldn't find anything in the registry to change. When I was installing it I chose D drive but it installed to C anyway. I just copied the Firaxis folder to D.
     
  9. mamba

    mamba Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,520
    Hey long time no see, looking forward to your units ;)
     

Share This Page