1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

City Range Up X 1.0

Up 3 to 4 or 5 tiles the minimum distance between Cities

  1. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Hello, sure, i just saw the patch and changelog.
    Go to work.
    THanks clack
     
  2. Klazart

    Klazart Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Gender:
    Male
    Love this mod, essential to make the game more fun. It would be great to include it and make it compatible with some of the other modpacks that add more variety and balance to the game also.

    Thanks!
     
  3. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  4. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Thanks Klazart. Mod better with the other mod who make bigger map.
    Mod compatible with all other mod who not change Tech / Civic / GreatPerson Files ( and section in there files i think)

    I want mod who make IA built more city ( I thinks this depend about game difficulty )
    Failing which i'm working on another mod who change city distance up 3 to 4 or 5....
     
  5. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Done !
     
  6. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  7. ColtSeavers

    ColtSeavers Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2014
    Messages:
    30
    Thank you very much! Looks very good to me!
     
  8. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  9. MentalMike

    MentalMike Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Gender:
    Male
    is this compatible with Immersive Eras mod
     
  10. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Unfortunatly nope, because this mod modify Cost directly on the Tech and Civic file.
    I true just in Tech.file for Technologies sub-line cost update , no for <TechnologyPrereqs>, like Civics File.
    But i think just one file can be used. If you try the two mod, just one wil be set.
    Even if i try "basecost*10" instead of 10000 (timeX10) for 1000 (base cost) i think no Work. for
    Sorry.
    I haven't try immersive eras mod, maybe immersive eras mod TimeX version.
    I will contact author subsequently.
     
  11. Mathers

    Mathers Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    The 4x contains 2 civic 40x. Maybe guild and another with same cost. Making them 190 turn to research....
     
  12. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Thank.
    Effectivly, "Medieval Faires" and "Guids" were wrong cost " x40 ".
    Updated....
     
  13. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  14. Zibi1981

    Zibi1981 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Location:
    Łódź, Poland
    Does it work under Linux version of Civ VI? If yes, then where to put the files?
     
  15. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Hum, i don't know... i don't play on Linux.
    Normaly this mod would work fine on every OS.
    I think you just have to find the correct folder to put this mod, like if you were on Apple OS, You have the same game.
    Maybe Local "user on windows" and maybe "bin" or "share" or "apps" . It would be on the same Game folder config like windows.
     
  16. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  17. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
  18. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    alex29mc updated Time X All In One with a new update entry:

    GameSpeed Bug

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
  19. batalhadematos

    batalhadematos Chieftain

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2017
    Messages:
    21
    Gender:
    Male
    The same happens with me.
    Tested several ways to make it to work including disabling all other mods ans test on different game speeds. Nothing happens.
    Any idea?
     
  20. alex29mc

    alex29mc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi batalhadematos.
    Are you talking about City Range Up?
    If it is about Year Time X bug and the All In One integration of Yesterday, it is fixed since today.

    Marathon Years worked but not the Other Speed.
    Don't know why...Game Don't check the other like EPIC after marathon's line.
    Vanilla Game seem lost one of the 8 eras MonthIncrement on EPIC (only 7)
    Add 5 files Years TimeX (one per GameSpeed)
    Bug Fixed
    Sorry for inconveniance.
     
    batalhadematos likes this.

Share This Page