1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Dismiss Notice
  6. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

The Test of Time 1003

Test your mettle against the ages of time.

  1. Hyronymus

    Hyronymus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2003
    Messages:
    1,850
    Gender:
    Male
    And you have a fully patched Civ6?
     
  2. Glowstrontium

    Glowstrontium Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 11, 2015
    Messages:
    26
    As far as I'm aware (1.0.0.110) and the Australia DLC.
     
  3. Nechrom

    Nechrom Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    I wish I had that version as well.
    But I'm sure it's only a matter of time before we'll see a new official release now that the mod tools are available.

    Keep up the great work, Horem!
     
  4. Horem

    Horem Chieftain

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    1,714
    Location:
    Wales, UK
  5. Nechrom

    Nechrom Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Thanks! I hope you get it working on the workshop eventually.

    What's the requirement currently for DLC/packs? All DLC? All DLC and packs?
     
  6. Glowstrontium

    Glowstrontium Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 11, 2015
    Messages:
    26
    With the workshop version I am getting "out of time" or score defeats kicking in around the start of the Medieval era. I will try the version posted here and see if it improves.
     
  7. Tux05

    Tux05 Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Why does my game crash when i'm using this mod? i get to the starting gaming black screen and it sends me right back to the main menu after a couple of seconds.
     
  8. Hyronymus

    Hyronymus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2003
    Messages:
    1,850
    Gender:
    Male
    With which mod version, which game version and, if applicable, which other mods do you encounter a game crash?
     
  9. Tux05

    Tux05 Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    The mod version is 1003 and the game version is 1.0.0.129. I'm currently not using any other mods alongside with it.
     
  10. Hyronymus

    Hyronymus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2003
    Messages:
    1,850
    Gender:
    Male
    You can try the 1005 beta posted somewhat above your post.
     
  11. Tux05

    Tux05 Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    Wow! it worked, I guess i should of kept trying different versions. Thanks for the help i appreciate it.
     
  12. Hyronymus

    Hyronymus Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2003
    Messages:
    1,850
    Gender:
    Male
    You're welcome, enjoy!
     
  13. turboraton

    turboraton Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    83
    Hello there! I just tried your mod yesterday and I love it! There is so much room for a beautiful mod, can't wait for further releases.
     
  14. Tommyy

    Tommyy Chieftain

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Gender:
    Male
    Hi.after recently update this mods is not working properly, game breaking and there is no sea recources. Without your mod game is suck. Without that merchant district game is very boring. I could pay for this mod, because a whole game is nothing without TST mod
     
  15. arch.mbadawy

    arch.mbadawy Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2017
    Messages:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Does it work with Sid Meiers Civilization VI Khmer and Indonesia Civilization and Scenario Pack??
     

Share This Page