1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Dismiss Notice
  6. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

GDG's Super OP Civ for FUN only 2.0.0.7

Super OP Civ for FUN only

  1. lucader881

    lucader881 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Australia with the australian guy don't remember the name. All DLC.
    The mods don't matter because i'm getting the problem regardless even when i tried with no mods. However the list is:
    8 Ages of Pace
    AI+
    cqui-master
    MOAR_Units
    New Wonders
    ReallyAdvancedSetupLite
     
  2. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    318
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    Can u test this? i tried this without any other mods and its working. Play as France
     

    Attached Files:

  3. lucader881

    lucader881 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    First try: game created -> went to menu -> tried to resume game -> same problem as before
    Second try wont even let me create new games
    Tried to close game and reopen. Nothing to do
     
  4. lucader881

    lucader881 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Update: i managed to create a new game again with no mods enable but yours
    However loading the game after exiting to main menu is still broken
     
  5. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    318
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    how about replacing this one <Mod id="bbaf474e-e476-4ea8-8a98-b6fa6d12b515" minversion="0" maxversion="999" title="Real Era Stop" /> to this <!-- <Mod id="bbaf474e-e476-4ea8-8a98-b6fa6d12b515" minversion="0" maxversion="999" title="Real Era Stop" /> -->

    inGDG_TheChosenUnique.modinfo
     
  6. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    318
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    I think i found the bug. if you remove a mod from the game then start a new game it will just restart to the loop of start game. you need to comment this line

    <Mod id="bbaf474e-e476-4ea8-8a98-b6fa6d12b515" minversion="0" maxversion="999" title="Real Era Stop" /> then start a new game. then if you again add some mod you need to uncomment that then start.

    FLOW
    to be comment


    <Mod id="bbaf474e-e476-4ea8-8a98-b6fa6d12b515" minversion="0" maxversion="999" title="Real Era Stop" />

    remove -> comment -> Add new -> uncomment -> add/remove -> comment
     
  7. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    318
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
  8. lucader881

    lucader881 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Sorry to tell you this, but neither this nor your update fixed anything for me
     
  9. gelodgreat

    gelodgreat Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    318
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manila, Philippines
    did u try to delete DebugGameplay.sqlite in cache folder?
     
  10. lucader881

    lucader881 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Not even this did it for me :/
     

Share This Page