1. We have added the ability to collapse/expand forum categories and widgets on forum home.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. All Civ avatars are brought back and available for selection in the Avatar Gallery! There are 945 avatars total.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. To make the site more secure, we have installed SSL certificates and enabled HTTPS for both the main site and forums.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Civ6 is released! Order now! (Amazon US | Amazon UK | Amazon CA | Amazon DE | Amazon FR)
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Dismiss Notice
  6. Forum account upgrades are available for ad-free browsing.
    Dismiss Notice

Relive World Wars Relive World Wars v.17

WWI and WWII mod

  1. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    To answer your question the AI+ mod is incorporated in my mod, since I've change many things that was the only way to make it work. And I don't know if RED modpack works, I didn't tried it...
     
  2. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
  3. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    239
    Do the units have real models ?
     
  4. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    not yet
     
  5. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
  6. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
  7. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    Allein updated Relive World Wars with a new update entry:

    Relive World Wars v.10

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
  8. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    Allein updated Relive World Wars with a new update entry:

    Relive World Wars v.11

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
    Sorry2Baked likes this.
  9. Sorry2Baked

    Sorry2Baked Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 26, 2013
    Messages:
    98
    about to try this. was not a fan of civ 6 lets see if u make me like the game again!
     
  10. Sorry2Baked

    Sorry2Baked Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 26, 2013
    Messages:
    98
    hmm i cant get it to work it crashes im unsure how this works i put the folder where u said i click the box in game but i dont see Hitler or any of the other leaders so im assuming it isnt working.

    i posted back in march and got no reply.
     
    Last edited: Aug 14, 2017
  11. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    Sorry2Baked likes this.
  12. Sorry2Baked

    Sorry2Baked Chieftain

    Joined:
    May 26, 2013
    Messages:
    98
    if you could make it so the civilizations spawn in their historic start locations that would be sweet.
     
  13. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
  14. Civfan1981nyc

    Civfan1981nyc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Gender:
    Male
    This is so cool. Can you tell me how it works with YNAEMP? Is there a scenario I need to play? If I play on YNAEMP largest earth map does the game start with all cities already founded?
     
  15. craighunter

    craighunter Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Looks great but how does one actually play the mod/scenarios?

    I go to create game, select levels/game boundaries and the game starts with a settler and a few other units.

    Is this correct? I assumed I'd start with a pre-set map based on the age started, for example the Cold War map would be a pre-set World Map with the balance of power hanging between USA/USSR. Not starting with a settler and some troops.

    Thanks
     
    Civfan1981nyc likes this.
  16. Civfan1981nyc

    Civfan1981nyc Chieftain

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Gender:
    Male
    Same question! Is there a way to get the map to start with cities already in place??
     
    craighunter likes this.
  17. craighunter

    craighunter Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Indeed. Not knocking the mod, as it looks good, but without all cities/civs being preset on a world map to play, it's not 'reliving the world wars' at all.
     
  18. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
    I'm not into map making right now, I don't even know how to make a map in civ 6... so if you do know how, you could help me do it ! I mean I'm alone doing this big mod. I don't really have time for map making for the moment.
     
  19. Allein

    Allein Chieftain

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Location:
    Quebec
  20. davf

    davf Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Hello ...
    hello, as I configure to play it, it does not load me ,,, it stays the screen with the leader ,,, and the phrase wait loading and never starts ,, I have the Aztec mods
     

Share This Page