1. We have added a Gift Upgrades feature that allows you to gift an account upgrade to another member, just in time for the holiday season. You can see the gift option when going to the Account Upgrades screen, or on any user profile screen.
    Dismiss Notice

God Mod 1.1.4

Become God and do whatever you want (ige)

  1. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Hi, to install the mod put the file in your mods folder, and then when you are in game press shift and G together.
    if it doesn't work try to install the last version of the game
     
  2. chrisgatt7

    chrisgatt7 Prince

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    361
    What happens when you give promotions to units that don’t rate the particular promotion ?
     
  3. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    you can test it by yourself but I think you can give any promotion to any unit without limit (exept if the unit already have the promotion it's not stackable)
     
  4. Exletrum

    Exletrum Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2018
    Messages:
    97
    great people and preachers not bound to religion or state . Can you solve this problem?
    when teleporting units (another civilization control), the game freezes when you go back to yourself (In most cases. Although it is possible because of the average distance)
    Everything else works great
    would like to see the possibility of removing districts.
    p.s other sources.
     
  5. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    I don't know how to spawn a unit bound to a religion... but you could set the religion you want to any city and then buy the unit you want with faith, I don't see any other way... :/
    I don't know if it's possible to spawn normal great people either.

    do you mean you tried to move units with my mod and the game freezed? it's not very optimized.. so if you move to many units to far it may freeze for some second but shouldn't crash the game

    I don't know if it's possible to remove district.... the only way I see would be to destroy the city :/
     
  6. Exletrum

    Exletrum Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2018
    Messages:
    97
    Thanks for the answer.
    I thought it was a error which can be solved and I decided to tell you this
     
  7. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    thx for repoting it anyway
     
  8. korbistycznakorba

    korbistycznakorba Chieftain

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Gender:
    Female
    How do i place natural wonder that take more than one tile?
     
  9. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    natural wonder placement do not work, I didn't found how to make it work sorry, it's in features causes it's in the same table than features in the game
    .
     
  10. Thorn

    Thorn King

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2002
    Messages:
    820
    Location:
    Project Tic-Toc
    Will this still work after the September patch?
     
  11. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    it should work, or I ll fix it just tell me if you see any problem.
     
  12. Lauget

    Lauget Chieftain

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Hi, nice mod, I'm fan of it but is there any chance to remove district from city?
     
  13. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Hey, I didn't find how to do this unfortunately, the only way to destroy a district is to destroy city that own it and then rebuild the city without it.
     
  14. Germania

    Germania Chieftain

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Gender:
    Male
    Please tell me whether it is possible to remove the river?
     
  15. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Hi, yes you can just go in the terrain panel then click river (wave Icon) and click on a river, it toggle rivers so if there is no river it add one if there is already one it removes it, to see modification either look strategy view or save and reload.
     
    Germania likes this.
  16. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
  17. qqqbbb

    qqqbbb Prince

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2010
    Messages:
    530
    Why did you add Uprising Empire mod to archive?
     
    Gueux likes this.
  18. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    oops, that's a fail sorry

    thx for reporting this :/
     
  19. Gueux

    Gueux Warlord

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    274
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
  20. Caruman

    Caruman Chieftain

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Gender:
    Male
    I can't play for the barbarians for a long time, the game crashes.
     

Share This Page