Didnt watch much bad movies until they are shown on cables...
Maywine (only time i left a cinema)
(some high budget 1 from memory)
The Phantom
Charlies angel 2 (1 is crap too, but at least the sexy girls kept me up)
Mission impossible 2 and Windtalker (watch in HBO) - John woo is overrated.
Deep impact - very bad with no storyline at all
Batman and Robin - yeah this 1 Stink too.
Jurassic park 3 (HBO) - It Stink
Man in black 2 (HBO) - Using the same plotline and styke as the 1st, jokes are not funny and think MJ spoilt the show.
Hook - very boring
Six days and Seven nights (HBO) - it Stink
Ace ventura 2 when nature calls - Sucks, same plotline
Moulin Rogue - Cant even watch 5 mins of this show
Eyes wide Shut - I fast forward looking for sleezy part only.
Waterworld - bad, but at least i can finished it
The postman (HBO) - Absolutely the worst big budget movie ever !!!! watch 10 mins and a bit here and there.
Guardman - I give u 3 seconds to leave this town
/kevin costner drops his mails
/guardman stares on
kevin Costner - Arent u going to count ?
Guardman - ONE !!!
/Kevin costner reading names of the mails on the floor
nuff said
Battlefield Earth(HB0) - big budget crap from the sciencetologist crap- watch 10 mins, same as postman
Swordfish - sucks
James bond, the most recent 1 with Halle berry (cant remember title)- very bad, no innovation.
Michael, angel film by John travolta - So bad and low budget that the wings seems glue on and the micophone can be seen from the top of screen, wasted my money renting LD.
The tuxedo
Bullet proof monk
The One
Romeo must die
Romeo and Juliet (Leonardo 1)
The touch
Kiss of the dragon
Rush hour
Rush hour 2 is slightly better thou. maybe of John lone and Zhang ziyi
Shanghai noon - stink, watched many many time in TV, cables, never finish watching it.
Anna and the king - Boring
The corruptor - didnt even watch it when its free
Replacement killer - this 1 too
Planet of the apes - Ewww , lack of background, storyline and bad acting, not to mention actions
Edward Scissorhand - Still didnt manage to finish watching the show
O Brother, Where Art Thou? - Dunno about this 1, guess hillbillies freaks me out.
The peacemaker - stink, didnt finish too
Anaconda - It stinks
Deep blue sea - ....
Jaws 3D - manage to stop the Jaws fanchise
Gigli, Maid in Manhattan, Glitter, crossroad - all didnt watch due to the massive bad rating. Also there is a pattern here.
Desparado - cheesy, but atleast reminds me of Jagged Alliance2
Ballistic - Watched 1 min, totally stink
Ghost cant do it - watch this in Pri 6, yeah !!! (cant say this is bad thou, keeps me up too :naughty
Blue lagoon - dont know whats the hype
Return to blue lagoon - Return of the stink
Back to the Future 2
Evolution - Ghostbuster wannabe
Blast from the past - also never finish the film
Monkeybone - same here
The mummy returns - actually took me a few takes to finished the show
The 6th day - Stupid plot
Ends of days - Also stupid enemies- satan cant kill a human. Give me a break.
Last action Hero - never ever think of watching it even thou the show is repeated one too many time.
Vertical limits - very bad...
The avenger - Sucks again, except for Uma thurman is leather huggin suits.
Dungeons and Dragons - bad CGI, bad cast and what is Jeremy Iron thinking ?
Scooby Doo 1 & 2 , actually didnt watch 2 as 1 really sucks big time (HBO)
All those horror movies
All the Friday the 13th movies
All the Nightmare on elm street movies
Speed 2 - holy crap
Austin Powers in Goldmember - I know this shows suppose to be sucks but then it doesnt fits into the "its so bad its good" catagory.
The Cat in the Hat - Very bad too, what are they thinking ? Only Kelly Preston is HAWT !!
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - so much worse than Total Recall.
I Spy - It Sucks, Eddir Murphy should stick to being a Donkey.
All the Ernest goes to anywhere. Series
All the Pee Wee Herman Series
Alien 3 & 4 - it sucks too. But at least 4 got Winona Ryder
Any Show with Adam Sandler as the lead.