Hello, here you will find my completed naval ships for this time period.
The thread itself is only for discussion of completed units. If you want to discuss other naval units not yet posted please visit my thread on the main creation page.
Currently I am not taking requests for this time period nor am I planning on doing many at the moment. I will occasional add ships as they peak my interest.
A special thanks goes out to Wyrmshadow, Karle94, Jean-Pierre Fillion, Lazarus Starkweather, framosca1976, dacubz145, mrniceguy101, A W., Heteroman, Florian, nottamun, =rk=, 81 ARMY SOUL, Erwin Welker, Laurana Kanan and Ares de Borg for all their help in making these units.
Previews By Ares de Borg and Laurana Kanan
Civilian Ships
Roll-on/roll-off Generic Ship
United States Navy (American Navy)
Enterprise Class Aircraft Carrier
Gerald R. Ford Class Aircraft Carrier
Iowa Class Battleship (Korea)
Des Moines Class Heavy Cruiser
Belknap Class Guided Missile Cruiser
California Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Worcester Class Light Cruiser
Gearing Class Destroyer FRAM I Upgrade
Forrest Sherman Class Destroyer
Charles F Adams Guided Missile Destroyer
Kidd Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Arleigh Burke Class Guided Missile Destroyer Flight IIA
Knox Class Frigate
Independence Class Littoral Combat Ship
San Antonio Class Amphibious Transport Dock
Nautilus Class Nuclear Submarine
Permit Class Nuclear Submarine
Sturgeon Class Nuclear Submarine
Virginia Class Nuclear Submarine
George Washington Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Lafayette Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Ohio Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Royal Canadian Navy (Canadian Navy)
HMCS Bonaventure Light Aircraft Carrier
St. Laurent Class Destroyer (DDE)
Restigouche Class Destroyer (IRE)
Iroquois Class Destroyer
Halifax Class Frigate: Model by Jean-Pierre Fillion, Québec, www.jpfil.com
Canadian Surface Combatant
Royal Navy (British Navy)
Majestic Class Light Aircraft Carrier
Audacious Class Aircraft Carrier (1951)
HMS Hermes Aircraft Carrier
Invincible Class Light Aircraft Carrier
Queen Elizabeth Class Aircraft Carrier
King George V Class Battleship Modernized
Vanguard Class Battleship
Town SubClass Edinburgh Light Cruiser
Tiger Class Light Cruiser
Daring Class Destroyer (1949)
Type 82 Class Destroyer
Type 42 Class Destroyer (Batch 1)
Type 45 Class Destroyer
Type 12L Class Frigate
Type 21 Class Frigate
Type 22 Class Frigate
Fearless Class Landing Platform Dock
T Class Modernized Submarine
Victoria Class Submarine
Valiant Class Nuclear Submarine
Swiftsure Class Nuclear Submarine
Trafalgar Class Nuclear Submarine
Astute Class Nuclear Submarine
Resolution Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Vanguard Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Marina Militare (Italian Navy)
Giuseppe Garibaldi Class Aircraft Carrier
Cavour Class Aircraft Carrier
San Giorgio Class Amphibious Transport Dock
Giuseppe Garibaldi Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Vittorio Veneto Class Helicopter Cruiser
Fante Class Destroyer
Audace Guided Missile Destroyer
Durand de la Penne Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Andrea Class Air Defence Destroyer
Alpino Class Frigate
Lupo Class Frigate
Maestrale Class Frigate
Stromboli Class Replenishment Ship
Toti Class Submarine
Sauro Class Submarine
Deutsche Marine (German Navy)
Hamburg Class Destroyer
Bremen Class Frigate
Brandenburg Class Frigate
Sachsen Class Frigate
Baden-Württemberg Class Frigate
Elbe Class Replenishment Ship
Type 205 Class Submarine
Type 206 Class Submarine
Type 209 Class Submarine
Type 212 Class Submarine
Военно-Морской Флот CCCP (Soviet Navy) 1918-1992
Project 24 Class Battleship
Project 45 Class Battleship
Stalingrad Class Battlecruiser
Admiral Makarov Class Cruiser
Chapayev Class Cruiser
Sverdlov Class Cruiser
Slava Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Skoryy Class Destroyer
Kotlin Class Destroyer
Kanin Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Kashin Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Krivak I Class Frigate
Grisha III Class Corvette
Tarantul II Class Corvette
Ropucha Class Landing Ship
Alligator Class Landing Ship
Zubr Class LCAC
Romeo Class Submarine
Foxtrot Class Submarine
Improved Kilo Class Submarine
November Class Nuclear Submarine
Victor III Class Nuclear Submarine
Alfa Class Nuclear Submarine
Juliett Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Echo II Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Charlie Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Golf Class Diesel-Electric Ballistic Missile Submarine
Yankee Class Nuclear Ballistic Missile Submarine
Военно-морской флот (Russian Navy) 1992-Present
Admiral Grigorovich Class Frigate
Buyan-M Class Corvette
Steregushchiy Class Corvette
Karakurt Class Corvette
Project 22160 Patrol Ship
Yasen Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Borei Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
The thread itself is only for discussion of completed units. If you want to discuss other naval units not yet posted please visit my thread on the main creation page.
Currently I am not taking requests for this time period nor am I planning on doing many at the moment. I will occasional add ships as they peak my interest.
A special thanks goes out to Wyrmshadow, Karle94, Jean-Pierre Fillion, Lazarus Starkweather, framosca1976, dacubz145, mrniceguy101, A W., Heteroman, Florian, nottamun, =rk=, 81 ARMY SOUL, Erwin Welker, Laurana Kanan and Ares de Borg for all their help in making these units.
Previews By Ares de Borg and Laurana Kanan
Civilian Ships
Roll-on/roll-off Generic Ship
United States Navy (American Navy)
Enterprise Class Aircraft Carrier
Gerald R. Ford Class Aircraft Carrier
Iowa Class Battleship (Korea)
Des Moines Class Heavy Cruiser
Belknap Class Guided Missile Cruiser
California Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Worcester Class Light Cruiser
Gearing Class Destroyer FRAM I Upgrade
Forrest Sherman Class Destroyer
Charles F Adams Guided Missile Destroyer
Kidd Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Arleigh Burke Class Guided Missile Destroyer Flight IIA
Knox Class Frigate
Independence Class Littoral Combat Ship
San Antonio Class Amphibious Transport Dock
Nautilus Class Nuclear Submarine
Permit Class Nuclear Submarine
Sturgeon Class Nuclear Submarine
Virginia Class Nuclear Submarine
George Washington Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Lafayette Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Ohio Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Royal Canadian Navy (Canadian Navy)
HMCS Bonaventure Light Aircraft Carrier
St. Laurent Class Destroyer (DDE)
Restigouche Class Destroyer (IRE)
Iroquois Class Destroyer
Halifax Class Frigate: Model by Jean-Pierre Fillion, Québec, www.jpfil.com
Canadian Surface Combatant
Royal Navy (British Navy)
Majestic Class Light Aircraft Carrier
Audacious Class Aircraft Carrier (1951)
HMS Hermes Aircraft Carrier
Invincible Class Light Aircraft Carrier
Queen Elizabeth Class Aircraft Carrier
King George V Class Battleship Modernized
Vanguard Class Battleship
Town SubClass Edinburgh Light Cruiser
Tiger Class Light Cruiser
Daring Class Destroyer (1949)
Type 82 Class Destroyer
Type 42 Class Destroyer (Batch 1)
Type 45 Class Destroyer
Type 12L Class Frigate
Type 21 Class Frigate
Type 22 Class Frigate
Fearless Class Landing Platform Dock
T Class Modernized Submarine
Victoria Class Submarine
Valiant Class Nuclear Submarine
Swiftsure Class Nuclear Submarine
Trafalgar Class Nuclear Submarine
Astute Class Nuclear Submarine
Resolution Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Vanguard Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Marina Militare (Italian Navy)
Giuseppe Garibaldi Class Aircraft Carrier
Cavour Class Aircraft Carrier
San Giorgio Class Amphibious Transport Dock
Giuseppe Garibaldi Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Vittorio Veneto Class Helicopter Cruiser
Fante Class Destroyer
Audace Guided Missile Destroyer
Durand de la Penne Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Andrea Class Air Defence Destroyer
Alpino Class Frigate
Lupo Class Frigate
Maestrale Class Frigate
Stromboli Class Replenishment Ship
Toti Class Submarine
Sauro Class Submarine
Deutsche Marine (German Navy)
Hamburg Class Destroyer
Bremen Class Frigate
Brandenburg Class Frigate
Sachsen Class Frigate
Baden-Württemberg Class Frigate
Elbe Class Replenishment Ship
Type 205 Class Submarine
Type 206 Class Submarine
Type 209 Class Submarine
Type 212 Class Submarine
Военно-Морской Флот CCCP (Soviet Navy) 1918-1992
Project 24 Class Battleship
Project 45 Class Battleship
Stalingrad Class Battlecruiser
Admiral Makarov Class Cruiser
Chapayev Class Cruiser
Sverdlov Class Cruiser
Slava Class Guided Missile Cruiser
Skoryy Class Destroyer
Kotlin Class Destroyer
Kanin Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Kashin Class Guided Missile Destroyer
Krivak I Class Frigate
Grisha III Class Corvette
Tarantul II Class Corvette
Ropucha Class Landing Ship
Alligator Class Landing Ship
Zubr Class LCAC
Romeo Class Submarine
Foxtrot Class Submarine
Improved Kilo Class Submarine
November Class Nuclear Submarine
Victor III Class Nuclear Submarine
Alfa Class Nuclear Submarine
Juliett Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Echo II Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Charlie Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Golf Class Diesel-Electric Ballistic Missile Submarine
Yankee Class Nuclear Ballistic Missile Submarine
Военно-морской флот (Russian Navy) 1992-Present
Admiral Grigorovich Class Frigate
Buyan-M Class Corvette
Steregushchiy Class Corvette
Karakurt Class Corvette
Project 22160 Patrol Ship
Yasen Class Cruise Missile Submarine
Borei Class Ballistic Missile Submarine
Last edited: